CN Association Croquet Championships 2004:

Each event in the year 2004 championships consisted of a draw and process. For the first round the home player(s) are shown in bold.

Handicap singles:

Round 1Round 2Round 3Semi-finalsFinalWinner
Bruce Rannie v Liz NisbetLiz Nisbet (+22)Richard Barry (+2)Alice Fleck (+4)Alice Fleck (+4)Derek Trotman (+5)
Don Wright v Richard BarryRichard Barry (+13)
Alice Fleck (bye)Alice FleckAlice Fleck (+4)
David Turner v Charles TopazCharles Topaz (+13)
Jack Shotton v Derek TrotmanDerek Trotman (+3)Phil Errington (+13)Phil Errington (+18)
Phil Errington (bye)Phil Errington
Eugene Brady v Sheila WattsEugene Brady (+3)Derek Watts (+1)
Derek Watts (bye)Derek Watts
Bruce Rannie v Jack ShottonBruce Rannie (+12)Eugene Brady (+26)Phil Errington (+2)Derek Trotman (+16)
Eugene Brady (bye)Eugene Brady
Don Wright v Phil ErringtonPhil Errington (+10)Phil Errington (+6)
David Turner (bye)David Turner
Liz Nisbet v Derek TrotmanDerek Trotman (+18)Derek Trotman (+14)Derek Trotman (w/o)
Alice Fleck v Sheila WattsAlice Fleck (+22)
Richard Barry (bye)Richard BarryRichard Barry (+?)
Charles Topaz v Derek WattsDerek Watts (+12)

Advanced singles:

Preliminary round:
Match 1: Charles Waterfield v Alice Fleck
Match 2: Phil Errington v Gail Curry
Match 3: Derek Robinson v Derek Watts
Match 4: Peter McDermott v David Turner

Round 1Round 2Semi-finalsFinalWinner
Charles Waterfield (+25) v Derek RobinsonCharles Waterfield (w/o)Charles Waterfield (+?)Charles Waterfield (+17)Charles Waterfield
Peter McDermott v Bruce RannieBruce Rannie (+?)
Don Wright v Derek WattsDerek Watts (+25)Derek Watts (w/o)
David Turner v Gail Curry (+22)Gail Curry (+15)
Charles Waterfield v Bruce RannieCharles Waterfield (+3)Charles Waterfield (+?)Charles Waterfield (+1)
Derek Watts (w/o) v Phil ErringtonDerek Watts (+3)
Alice Fleck v Don WrightDon Wright (+2)Peter McDermott (w/o)
Peter McDermott (+?) v Gail CurryPeter McDermott (+5)

Handicap doubles:

Preliminary round:
Match 1: D Old & D Trotman v A Fleck & J Shotton
Match 2: E Nisbet & C Topaz v P Terry & K Terry

Round 1Round 2Semi-finalsFinalWinners
A Fleck & J Shotton (+2) v B Rannie & D WrightB Rannie & D Wright (+9)D Watts & S Watts (+4)D Watts & S Watts (+4)D Watts & S Watts (+11)
D Watts & S Watts v E Nisbet & C TopazD Watts & S Watts (+15)
D Turner & P Wallace v P Errington & D RobinsonD Turner & P Wallace (+1)D Turner & P Wallace (+3T)
N Burbridge & M Lowe v P Terry & K TerryN Burbridge & M Lowe (+2T)
D Old & D Trotman v E Nisbet & C Topaz (+5)E Nisbet & C Topaz (+17)E Nisbet & C Topaz (w/o)E Nisbet & C Topaz (+21)
B Rannie & D Wright v P Errington & D RobinsonB Rannie & D Wright (+23)
A Fleck & J Shotton v D Turner & P WallaceA Fleck & J Shotton (+15)D Watts & S Watts (+4T)
D Watts & S Watts v N Burbridge & M LoweD Watts & S Watts (+8)

^ Top of page