CN Association League 2003

Final league table:

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1York 54101559
2Belsay Hall 54011558
3Auckland 521210105
4Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 52128125
5Tyneside 51048122
6Middlesbrough (Resolution) 50134161

Results:

18 May - York 3  v  Belsay Hall 1
         Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 3  v  Tyneside 1
         Auckland 3  v  Middlesbrough (Resolution) 1

15 June - Tyneside 4  v  Middlesbrough (Resolution) 0
          Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 3  v  Auckland 1

29 June - Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 2   v  Middlesbrough (Resolution) 2
          Belsay Hall 3  v  Tyneside 1
          Auckland 2  v  York 2

20 July - York 4  v  Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 0
          Middlesbrough (Resolution) 0  v  Belsay Hall 4
          Auckland 3  v  Tyneside 1

10 August - Belsay Hall 4  v  Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 0
            Middlesbrough (Resolution) 1  v  York 3

31 August - Tyneside 1  v  York 3
            Belsay Hall 3  v  Auckland 1