CN Association League 2005

Final league table:

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Middlesbrough (Resolution) 53111287
2Tyneside 52211196
3Auckland 513110105
4Belsay Hall 52039114
5York 51229114
6Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 50419114

Results:

15 May -      York v Middlesbrough (Endeavour)    2-2
              Middlesbrough (Resolution) v Belsay Hall    3-1

18 June -     Auckland v York    2-2

19 June -     Middlesbrough (Endeavour) v Middlesbrough (Resolution)  2-2

3 July -      Middlesbrough (Resolution) v York    3-1

24 July -     Tyneside v York     3-1
              Belsay Hall v Auckland    4-0

14 August -   Belsay Hall v Middlesbrough (Endeavour)   3-1

27 August -   Auckland v Tyneside   2-2

31 August -   Belsay Hall v Tyneside   0-4

4 Sept -      Auckland v Middlesbrough (Resolution)   4-0

5 Sept -      York v Belsay Hall   3-1
              Middlesbrough (Endeavour) v Tyneside   2-2

24 Sept -     Middlesbrough (Endeavour) v Auckland   2-2

25 Sept	Tyneside v Middlesbrough (Resolution)   0-4