CN Association League 2006

Final league table:

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Auckland 53111287
2Belsay Hall 53111197
3Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 53021376
4Tyneside 521210105
5Middlesbrough (Resolution) 51139113
6York 50235152

Results:

20/21 May -   Middlesbrough (Resolution) v Middlesbrough (Endeavour)     1-3
              Tyneside v Belsay Hall     2-2			

17/18 June -  Middlesbrough (Resolution) v Tyneside     4-0

1/2 July -    Belsay Hall v York     3-1
              Tyneside v Middlesbrough (Endeavour)     3-1
              Middlesbrough (Resolution) v Auckland     1-3

22/23 July -  Middlesbrough (Endeavour) v York     4-0
              Belsay Hall v Middlesbrough (Resolution)     3-1
              Tyneside v Auckland     1-3

12/13 Aug -   York v Tyneside     0-4
              Auckland v Belsay Hall     1-3

26 Aug -      Auckland v Middlesbrough (Endeavour)     3-1

2/3 Sept -    Middlesbrough (Endeavour) v Belsay Hall     4-0
              York v Middlesbrough (Resolution)     2-2

17 Sept -     York v Auckland     2-2