CN Association League 2007

Final league table:

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Tyneside 54101649
2Middlesbrough (Resolution) 53021286
3York 521210105
4Auckland 52129115
5Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 51137133
6Belsay Hall 51046142

Results:

19/20 May         Tyneside v Middlesbrough (Resolution)     4-0
                  Middlesbrough (Endeavour) v Auckland     3-1

16/17 June        Middlesbrough (Endeavour) v Middlesbrough (Resolution)     1-3
                  Belsay Hall v Tyneside     0-4
                  Auckland v York   (conceded by Auckland)  0-4

30 June/1 July    York v Belsay Hall     3-1
                  Middlesbrough (Endeavour) v Tyneside     1-3
                  Auckland v Middlesbrough (Resolution)  (played 13 Sept)   3-1

21/22 July        York v Middlesbrough (Endeavour)     2-2
                  Middlesbrough (Resolution) v Belsay Hall     4-0
                  Auckland v Tyneside     2-2

11/12 Aug         Tyneside v York     3-1
                  Belsay Hall v Auckland     1-3

1/2 Sept          Middlesbrough (Resolution) v York     4-0
                  Belsay Hall v Middlesbrough (Endeavour)   (conceded by Midd)  4-0