CN Golf Croquet League 2009

Final league table 2009:

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPtsDiff
1Auckland Royals 6501783010+48
2Tyneside Hunters 6501664210+24
3Belsay Hall 630361476+14
4Croquet Durham 630347.560.56-13
5Auckland Blues 520339514-12
6Middlesbrough 610540682-28
7Tyneside Swans 510428.561.52-33

Results from 2009:

23rd May       Belsay Hall (at home) beat Middlesbrough 14 - 4
24th May       Tyneside Hunters beat Tyneside Swans 11.5 - 6.5
29th May       Auckland Royals beat Auckland Blues 15 - 3
 6th June      Auckland Royals (at home) beat Croquet Durham 15 - 3
20th June      Croquet Durham (at home) beat Belsay Hall 10 - 8
21st June      Middlesbrough (at home) lost to Tyneside Swans 5 - 13
 5th July      Tyneside Hunters (at home) beat Durham 12.5 - 5.5
12th July      Tyneside Swans (at home) lost to Belsay Hall  3 - 15
25th July      Auckland Blues (at home) beat Croquet Durham 12 - 6
25th July      Belsay Hall (at home) beat Tyneside Hunters 10 - 8
 8th August    Middlesbrough lost at home to Tyneside Hunters 5.5 - 12.5
15th August    Auckland Blues (at home) lost to Middlesbrough 8 - 10
16th August    Croquet Durham (at home) beat Tyneside Swans 13.5 - 4.5
23rd August    Tyneside Hunters beat Auckland Blues 12 - 6
 5th September Auckland Royals (at home) beat Belsay Hall 12 - 6
 5th September Croquet Durham (at Home) beat Middlesbrough 9.5 - 8.5
 7th September Tyneside Hunters (at Home) beat Auckland Royals 9.5 - 8.5
12th September Belsay Hall (at home) lost to Auckland Blues 8 - 10
19th September Auckland Royals (at home) beat Tyneside Swans  16.5  -  1.5
25th September Middlesbrough (at home) lost to Auckland Royals  7 - 11