CN Golf Croquet League 2010

Final league table 2010:

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPtsDiff
1Auckland Royals 6510723611
2Tyneside Swans 642064.543.510
3Belsay Hall 631263457
4Auckland Blues 621352565-4
5Tyneside Hunters 622241675-26
6Croquet Durham 620451.556.54
7Middlesbrough 600634740

Results from 2010:

May:
22nd - Middlesbrough 4.5-13.5 Belsay Hall
23rd - Tyneside Hunters 4.5-13.5 Tyneside Swans
29th - Auckland Royals 9.5-8.5 Auckland Blues

June:
5th - Belsay Hall 9-9 Tyneside Swans
5th - Durham 6-12 Auckland Royals
6th - Tyneside Hunters 11-7 Middlesbrough
19th - Auckland Blues 9-9 Tyneside Hunters
19th - Belsay Hall 14-4 Durham
20th - Tyneside Swans 12.5-5.5 Middlesbrough

July:
3rd - Auckland Blues 9.5-8.5 Belsay Hall
4th - Tyneside Swans 9-9 Auckland Royals
24th - Auckland Royals 11.5-6.5 Middlesbrough
24th - Durham 13-5 Auckland Blues
24th - Belsay Hall 13-5 Tyneside Hunters
31st - Durham 7.5-10.5 Tyneside Hunters

August:
14th - Middlesbrough 5-13 Auckland Blues
14th - Auckland Royals 17-1 Tyneside Hunters
15th - Tyneside Swans 9.5-8.5 Durham

September:
4th - Auckland Blues 7-11 Tyneside Swans
12th - Middlesbrough 5.5-12.5 Durham
18th - Belsay Hall 5-13 Auckland Royals (Played at Auckland)