CN Golf Croquet League 2011

League table 2011:

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPtsDiff
1Auckland 6501733510+38
2Belsay Hall 6501713710+34
3Tyneside Hunters640267408
4Croquet Durham 530251.538.56
5Tyneside Swans 520341.548.54
6Middlesbrough 500521710-50
7Alnwick 500516740-58

Results from 2011:

May:
19th - Alnwick 4-14 Durham
21st - Belsay Hall 13.5-4.5 Middlesbrough
22nd - Tyneside Swans 7-11 Tyneside Hunters

June:
18th - Durham 16-2 Middlesbrough
19th - Belsay Hall 13.5-4.5 Alnwick

July:
2nd - Durham 7-11 Belsay Hall
2nd - Auckland 12-6 Tyneside Hunters
9th - Middlesbrough 4.5-13.5 Tyneside Hunters
23rd - Auckland 13.5-4.5 Durham
24th - Tyneside Hunters 12-6 Belsay Hall
31st - Tyneside Swans 3.5-14.5 Auckland

August:
3rd - Alnwick 2-16 Auckland
6th - Middlesbrough 5-13 Tyneside Swans
13th - Belsay Hall 14-4 Auckland
13th - Tyneside Hunters 8-10 Durham

September:
3rd - Auckland 13-5 Middlesbrough
4th - Tyneside Hunters 17-1 Alnwick
4th - Alnwick 4.5-13.5 Tyneside Swans

October:
2nd - Tyneside Swans 5-13 Belsay Hall

Not played:
Middlesbrough v Alnwick
Durham v Tyneside Swans