CN Golf Croquet League 2015

Division 1

Final League Table

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Belsay Gardens 550056.533.510
2Tyneside Hunters 522147.542.56
3Durham Bede 521249.540.55
4Bamburgh 521241495
5Auckland 520345454
6Middlesbrough 500530.559.50

Results

May:
23rd - Auckland 11 - 7 Durham Bede
23rd - Belsay Gardens 14 - 4 Bamburgh

June:
6th - Durham Bede 7 - 11 Belsay Gardens
6th - Bamburgh 11 - 7 Middlesbrough

July:
25th - Middlesbrough 8 - 10 Tyneside Hunters

August:
1st - Durham Bede 14 - 4 Middlesbrough
1st - Bamburgh 9 - 9 Tyneside Hunters
15th - Tyneside Hunters 6.5 - 11.5 Belsay Gardens
15th - Durham Bede 12.5 - 5.5 Bamburgh
16th - Belsay Gardens 9.5 - 8.5 Auckland (played at Auckland)
29th - Belsay Gardens 10.5 - 7.5 Middlesbrough (played at Middlesbrough)
29th - Auckland 6.5 - 11.5 Bamburgh
30th - Tyneside Hunters 9 - 9 Durham Bede

September:
6th - Auckland 5 - 13 Tyneside Hunters
17th - Middlesbrough 4 - 14 Auckland

Division 2

Current League Table

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Alnmouth & Alnwick 641177319
2Durham Cuthbert 541060309
3Tyneside Swans 520334.555.54
4Belsay Castle 600626.581.50

Proposed fixtures and results

May:
22nd - Durham Cuthbert 16 - 2 Belsay Castle

June:
6th - Tyneside Swans 1 - 17 Alnmouth & Alnwick
13th - Belsay Castle 5 - 13 Tyneside Swans
13th - Alnmouth & Alnwick 9 - 9 Durham Cuthbert
27th - Durham Cuthbert v Tyneside Swans

July:
2nd - Alnmouth & Alnwick 16 - 2 Belsay Castle
25th - Tyneside Swans 7 - 11 Durham Cuthbert
25th - Belsay Castle 2 - 16 Alnmouth & Alnwick

August:
9th - Tyneside Swans 10.5 - 7.5 Belsay Castle
11th - Durham Cuthbert 14 - 4 Alnmouth & Alnwick
22nd - Belsay Castle 8 - 10 Durham Cuthbert

September:
22nd - Alnmouth & Alnwick 15 - 3 Tyneside Swans