CN Golf Croquet League 2016

Division 1

Final League Table

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Belsay Gardens 540156.533.58
2Bamburgh 540156348
3Durham Bede 540152.531.58
4Middlesbrough 511337.552.53
5Auckland 511336.553.53
6Tyneside 500525590

Results:

May:
21st - Belsay Gardens 8 - 10 Durham Bede
21st - Middlesbrough 6.5 - 11.5 Bamburgh

June:
10th - Bamburgh 7.5 - 10.5 Belsay Gardens

July:
2nd - Auckland 9 - 9 Middlesbrough
2nd - Belsay Gardens 13 - 5 Tyneside

August:
6th - Bamburgh 11.5 - 6.5 Auckland
6th - Durham Bede 10.5 - 1.5 Tyneside
6th - Middlesbrough 8 - 10 Belsay Gardens
12th - Tyneside 7.5 - 10.5 Middlesbrough
20th - Middlesbrough 3.5 - 14.5 Durham Bede
20th - Tyneside 4.5 - 13.5 Bamburgh

September:
4th - Durham Bede 11.5 - 6.5 Auckland
18th - Tyneside 6.5 - 11.5 Auckland
21st - Bamburgh 12 - 6 Durham Bede
29th - Auckland 3 - 15 Belsay Gardens

Division 2

Final League Table

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Alnmouth 440054188
2Durham Cuthbert 420233394
3Belsay Castle 400421510

Results:

Note that handicap play has been reintroduced this year for Division 2 games.

June:
11th - Durham Cuthbert 3 - 15 Alnmouth
25th - Alnmouth 17 - 1 Belsay Castle

July:
23rd - Alnmouth 12 - 6 Durham Cuthbert

August:
13th - Belsay Castle 8 - 10 Alnmouth
28th - Belsay Castle 4 - 14 Durham Cuthbert

September:
3rd - Durham Cuthbert 10 - 8 Belsay Castle