Fixtures and Events 2015:

This page gives shows the fixture list for Croquet North events in 2015. Also included are CA calendar organised by CN member clubs.

Where available, information about event winners and links to reports are also included.

The 2013 calendar, 2014 calendar, 2016 calendar and 2017 calendar are also available.

DateEventVenueNotesResultLink
Saturday 14 MarchCroquet North AGMTyneside
Mon-Tue 30-31 MarchCA Bronze Coaching CourseYorkCA fixture
Thu-Fri 9-10 AprilCA Silver Coaching CourseYorkCA fixture
Saturday 11 AprilOne Ball TournamentMiddlesbroughCA fixture
Saturday 25 AprilAC B-levelMiddlesbroughPeter McDermott
Sat-Sun 2-3 MayAC Handicap TournamentMiddlesbroughCA fixture
Fri-Sun 8-10 MayWomen's Open GC ChampionshipRipon Spa HotelCA fixture
Not now Sat-Sun 9-10 MayCN v SCAEdinburghDerek Watts(To be rescheduled)
Monday 18 MayTyneside Quaich (Adv. Hcap Doubles)TynesideDerek WattsWinners: TynesideReport
Friday 22 MayDurham v BelsayDurhamCN GC League Div 2Durham won 16-2
Saturday 23 MayAuckland v DurhamAucklandCN GC League Div 1Auckland won 11-7
Saturday 23 MayBelsay v BamburghBelsayCN GC League Div 1Belsay won 14-4
Sunday 24 MayTyneside v Pendle & CravenTynesideEPLTyneside won 4-3
Sunday 31 MayBelsay v YorkBelsayCN AC LeagueBelsay won 4-0
Sunday 31 MayTyneside v M'boro (R)TynesideCN AC LeagueMiddlesbrough won 3-1
Tue-Thu 2-4 JuneAC Midweek HandicapTynesideCA fixtureWinner: Chris RobertsReport
Saturday 6 JuneDurham v BelsayDurhamCN GC League Div 1Belsay won 11-7
Saturday 6 JuneBamburgh v M'boroBamburghCN GC League Div 1Bamburgh won 11-7
Saturday 6 JuneTyneside v AlnmouthTynesideCN GC League Div 2Alnmouth won 17-1
Saturday 13 JuneBelsay v TynesideBelsayCN GC League Div 2Tyneside won 13-5
Saturday 13 JuneAlnmouth v DurhamAlnmouthCN GC League Div 2Match drawn 9-9
Sunday 14 JuneYork v TynesideYorkCN AC LeagueYork won 3-1
Saturday 20 JuneCN GC Team OpenBamburghJamie Edgar
Saturday 27 JuneDurham v TynesideDurhamCN GC League Div 2
Sat-Sun 27-28 JuneAC B-level TournamentMiddlesbroughCA fixture
Thursday 2 JulyAlnmouth v BelsayAlnmouthCN GC League Div 2Alnmouth won 16-2
Saturday 11 JulyBelsay v MiddlesbroughBelsayEPLBelsay won 4-3
Sunday 12 JulyM'boro (R) v YorkMiddlesbroughCN AC LeagueYork won 4-0
Wednesday 15 JulyGC Open (Turner Goblet)MiddlesbroughRoger Carpenter
Saturday 18 JulyCA GC 'B' levelMiddlesbroughCA fixture
Saturday 25 JulyM'boro v TynesideMiddlesbroughCN GC League Div 1Tyneside won 10-8
Saturday 25 JulyTyneside v DurhamTynesideCN GC League Div 2Durham won 11-7
Saturday 25 JulyBelsay v AlnmouthBelsayCN GC League Div 2Alnmouth won 16-2
Monday 27 JulyPendle & Craven v BelsayPendleEPLNot played
Friday 31 JulyM'boro (E) v BelsayMiddlesbroughCN AC LeagueMatch drawn 2-2
Saturday 1 AugustDurham v M'boroDurhamCN GC League Div 1Durham won 14-4
Saturday 1 AugustBamburgh v TynesideBamburghCN GC League Div 1Match drawn 9-9
Sat-Sun 1-2 AugustAC Adv TournamentTynesideCA fixtureWinner: David MaughamReport
Saturday 9 AugustTyneside v BelsayTynesideCN GC League Div 2Tyneside won 10.5-7.5
Sunday 9 AugustM'boro (E) v TynesideMiddlesbroughCN AC LeagueMiddlesbrough won 3-1
Sunday 9 AugustBelsay v M'boro (R)BelsayCN AC LeagueBelsay won 4-0
Monday 10 AugustGC Prog DoublesBelsayEric Nixon
Tuesday 11 AugustM'boro (R) v M'boro (E)MiddlesbroughCN AC LeagueEndeavour won 3-1
Tuesday 11 AugustDurham v AlnmouthDurhamCN GC League Div 2Durham won 14-4
Saturday 15 AugustTyneside v BelsayTynesideCN GC League Div 1Belsay won 11.5-6.5
Saturday 15 AugustDurham v BamburghDurhamCN GC League Div 1Durham won 12.5-5.5
Sunday 16 AugustBelsay v AucklandAucklandCN GC League Div 1Belsay won 9.5-8.5
Saturday 22 AugustBelsay v DurhamBelsayCN GC League Div 2Durham won 10-8
Sunday 23 AugustMiddlesbrough v Pendle & CravenMiddlesbroughEPLMiddlesbrough won 5-2
Saturday 29 AugustBelsay v M'boroMiddlesbroughCN GC League Div 1Belsay won 10.5-7.5
Saturday 29 AugustAuckland v BamburghAucklandCN GC League Div 1Bamburgh won 11.5-6.5
Sunday 30 AugustMiddlesbrough v TynesideMiddlesbroughEPLMiddlesbrough won 5-2
Sunday 30 AugustTyneside v DurhamTynesideCN GC League Div 1Match drawn 9-9
Monday 31 AugustBelsay v TynesideBelsayEPLTyneside won 4-3
Thursday 3 SeptemberAuckland v TynesideAucklandCN GC League Div 1Tyneside won 13-5
Thursday 3 SeptemberAlnmouth v TynesideAlnmouthCN GC League Div 2Alnmouth won 15-3
Sat-Sun 5-6 SeptCA v SCAEdinburgh
Friday 11 SeptCN AC Prog DoublesMiddlesbroughCharles WaterfieldWinner: Eugene BradyReport
Saturday 12 SeptemberYork v M'boro (E)YorkCN AC LeagueYork won 3-1
Thursday 17 SeptemberM'boro v AucklandMiddlesbroughCN GC League Div 1Auckland won 14-4
Saturday 19 SeptCN GC DoublesMiddlesbrough
Sunday 20 SeptTyneside v BelsayTynesideCN AC LeagueTyneside won 3-1
Saturday 26 SeptGC High BisquersTynesidePeter Lowe